Home LATEST GHANA NEWS List Of Incumbent NPP MPs Who Lost Their Seats In The Primaries

List Of Incumbent NPP MPs Who Lost Their Seats In The Primaries

NPP

We have made a list of all the incumbent NPP Members of Parliament who were kicked out.

NPP

They are a total of 40 NPP incumbent MPs and the list is below;

GREATER ACCRA REGION

1. Nana Akua Owusu Afiriyie – Ablekuma North
2. Vincent Sowah Odotei – La Dadekotopon
3. Ahmed Arthur – Okaikwei South
4. Kofi Brako -Tema Central
5. Alhaji Habib Saad – Bortianor Ngleshie Amanfro

ASHANTI REGION

6. Daniel Okyem Aboagye – Bantama Constituency
7. Kwabena Owusu Aduomi – Ejisu Constituency
8. Collins Owusu Amankwah – Manhyia North Constituency
9. Ben Abdallah Banda – Offinso South Constituency
10.Kennedy Kankam – Nhyiaeso Constituency
11. Kwame Asafu-Adjei – Nsuta/Kwamang/Beposo
12. Dr. Emmanuel Appiah-Kubi – Atwima Kwawoman
13. Nana Marfo Amaniapong – Kwabre North
14. Joseph Albert Quarm – Manso Nkwanta

READ ALSO  4% Of Ghanaians Surveyed State They Will Neither Vote In Favor Of NDC Nor NPP

CENTRAL REGION

15. Anthony Effah – Asikuma-Odoben-Brakwa
16. Abraham Odoom – Twifo Atti Morkwa
17. Nana Amoako – Upper Denkyira East

WESTERN REGION

18. Joe Mensah – Kwesimintsim constituency
19. Ato Panford-Shama Constituency
20. Alex Agyeku-Mpohor Constituency
21. Patrick Bogyako Kwame Saime- Amenfi East Constituency

UPPER EAST REGION

22. Joseph Kofi Adda – Navrongo Central Constituency

READ ALSO  Video - Fire Guts Kantamanto Market

UPPER WEST REGION

23. Godfred Bayong Tangu-Wa
East Constituency
24. Patrick Adama-Sissala West
25. Ridwan Abass-Sissala East

EASTERN REGION

26. Mark Assibey-Yeboah – New Juaben South Constituency
27. William Agyapong Qauitoo – Akim Oda Constituency
28. Seth Kwame Acheampong – Mpraeso constituency
29. Ama Sey- Akwatia Constituency
30. Opare Ansah – Suhum Constituency
31. Kwabena Ohemeng- Tinyase Kade Constituency
32. Robert Kwasi Amoah – Achiase Constituency
33. Kwakye Darfour – Nkawkaw

READ ALSO  Your Figures Does Not Tally With EC Or Any Other Station – Bridget Otoo Blasts TV3 For Not Apologizing To Ghanaians

NORTHERN REGION

34. Alhaji Wahab Wumbei – Tolon Constituency
35. Charles Bintin – Saboba Constituency

BONO REGION

36. Dr. Kwabena Twum Nuamah – Berekum East Constituency
37. Kwasi Sabi – Dormaa East Constituency

NORTH-EAST REGION

38. Dr. Sagre Bambangi – Walewale Constituency

WESTERN-NORTH REGION

39. Kingsley Aboagye Gyedu- Bibiani Ahwiaso Bekwai

AHAFO REGION

40. Joseph Daha – Asutifi North.

4 COMMENTS

Leave a Reply